Nick cave solo/Bill Callahan(Formerly Smog)/The Dirty Three/LOW/PAPA M/The Drones/BROKEBACK/Mick Harvey/Cat Power/Spiritualized/Joanna Newsom/YANN TIERSEN/WHITE MAGIC/Art Of Fighting/ALAN VEGA(SUICIDE)/EINSTURZENDE NEUBAUTEN/The Only Ones http://mixi.jp/view_community.pl?id=44402 http://www.atpfestival.com/ ☆ATP Vs The Fans(5/18〜20)
MODEST MOUSE/MOGWAI/EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY/THE APPLES IN STEREO/BATTLES/YO LA TENGO/LES SAVY FAV/WILCO/TRANS AM/THE THERMALS/ANNUALS/OKKERVIL RIVER/CLINIC/THE GO! TEAM/BAT FOR LASHES/TWO GALLANTS/DANIEL JONSTON/BUILT TO SPILL/SPARKLEHORSE/AKRON FAMILY/NOTWIST/ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN/DO MAKE SAY THINK/DEATH VESSEL/BRIGHTBLACK MORNING LIGHT/SHELLAC OF NORTH AMERICA/MICAH P. HINSON/THE BOOKS/BAND OF HORSES/GRIZZLY BEAR/EDAN + MC DAGHA/PATTI SMITH/GHOST/ALEXANDER TUCKER/CAPRICORNS/TALL FIRS/CURRENT93/ISIS/CORNELIUS/SLINT http://www.atpfestival.com/events/vs-the-fans/ ☆Reading Festival(リーディング・リーズ8/24〜26)
Razorlight/Red Hot Chili Peppers/The Smashing Pumpkins/Kings Of Leon/Arcade Fire/NIN/ASH/the view/klaxons/Interpol/Bloc Perty/LostProphets/Maximo Park/Panic!At The Disco/Fall Out Boy/Gossip/Angels And Airwaves/Funeral For A Friend/+44 http://mixi.jp/view_community.pl?id=162749 http://www.readingfestival.com/home/ ☆LATITUDE(7/12〜15)
DAMIEN RICE/WILCO/THE MAGIC NUMBERS/MIDLAKE/THE GOOD THE BAD AND THE QUEEN/CSS/CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH/ARCADE FIRE/GOTAN PROJECT/THE RAPTURE/THE NATIONAL/EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY/ARCADE FIRE/JARVIS COCKER http://www.latitudefestival.co.uk/home/
☆V Festival(8/18〜19)
The Killers/Kasabian/Foo Fighters/Snow Patrol/Pink /kanye west/The Kooks/Manic Street Preachers/Basement Jaxx/Primal Scream/Happy Mondays/Jarvis Cocker/Ocean Colour Scene/The Coral/Babyshambles/The Fratellis/KT Tunstall/James Morrison/Lily Allen/Mika http://mixi.jp/view_community.pl?id=136790 http://www.vfestival.com/ ☆T in the Park(7/6〜8)
Arctic Monkeys/Bloc Perty/The Coral/The Killers/Razorlight/Blian Wilson/Snow Patrol/Scissor Sisters/Kasabian/Queens Of The Stone Age/Wu-Tang Clan http://www.tinthepark.com/ ☆Isle of Wight Festival(ワイト島 6/8〜9)
The White Stripes/Daft Punk/Kaiser Chiefs/Faithless/Badly Drawn Boy/LCD Soundsystem/CSS/Plan B http://www.wirelessfestival.co.uk/ ☆BLOC Weekend(3/23〜25)
Kool Keith aka Dr Octagon aka Dr Dooom/Autechre/Bola/Two Lone Swordsmen/Luke Slater aka Planetary http://www.blocweekend.com/BLOC-HOME.php# ☆Green Man's Rite of Spring(8/17〜19)
Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation/Joanna Newsom/Stephen Malkmus&the Jicks/Bill Callahan/Vashti Bunyan/Stephen Duffy&The Lilac Time/Dead Meadow http://www.thegreenmanfestival.co.uk/index.html ☆The Insomniacs Ball(4/5)
The Twang/Brakes/Goose/These New Puritans/Shy Child/Adventures Closer to Home/The Heavenly Jukebox/AHuman http://www.insomniacsball.co.uk/ ☆Camden Crawl 2(4/19〜20)
Air Traffic/Born Ruffians/Cherry Ghost/Hafdis Huld/Shout Out Louds/I Am Kloot/Shy Child/The Displacements/I Was A Cub Scout/These New Puritans/The Dykeenies/Kid Harpoon/Tiger Force/Tunng http://www.thecamdencrawl.com/ ☆Beautiful Days(8/17〜19)
Afro Celt Sound System/Babyhead/Back to the Planet/Bellowhead/Ben Taylor/Carrie Tree/Daddy Ho!/ Doctors of Love/Dreadzone/Dub Pistols/Easy Star All Stars/Elite Force/Fishbone/Great Big Sea/Groove Diggerz/Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs/Howard Marks/Jamie Catto/Kila/Levellers/Misnoma/Mr Hudson & the Library/Nemo Jones/New Model Army/Radical Dance Faction (RDF)/Rennie Pilgrem/Ruarri Joseph/Sean Rowley’s Guilty Pleasures/School of Trobar/Show of Hands/The Damned/The Men They Couldn’t Hang/The Rumble Strips/Vincent Vincent and the VilliansWhirlygig with Banco De Gaia and Gaudi/Willy Mason http://www.beautifuldays.org/ ☆Creamfields(8/25)
The Chemical Brothers/Groove Armada/Kelis/Carl Cox/Eddie Halliwell/Marco V/Yousef/Edison Factor/Tidy Boys/Lisa Pin Up/Rob Tissera/Mark EG/Andy Whitby/Kutski/Nick Sentience/Alex Kid/Guyver/the Colonel/Kim Ayres/Erick Morillo/Harry Romero/Tom Novy/Swedish House Mafia/Steve Angello&Sebastian Ingrosso/2ManyDJ’s/Dave Clarke/Tiga/Miss Kittin/Kissy Sell Out/Andy Mac/Ladytron/Strongbow/Zombie Disco Squad/The Whip/Black Ghosts/Cagedbaby/Uffie and Feadz/Sven Vath/Erol Alkan/Simian Mobile Disco/Annie Mac/MSTRKRFT/Claude Von Stroke/Tane/Andy C/DJ Marky/DJ Hype/Evil Nine/David Dunne/Andy Daniels/Miss Kelly Marie/The Lovely Laura On Sax/Pav on Percussion http://www.creamfieldsfestival.co.uk/ ☆A Greener Festival http://www.agreenerfestival.com/ ☆Southport Weekender(5/11〜13)
Angie Stone/The Brand New Heavies/Incognito/Roy Ayers with Bah Samba/Ben Westbeech/Marc De Clive Lowe/Joy Denalane/Arnold Jarvis/Louie Vega/Kenny Dope http://www.southportweekender.co.uk/ ☆The Great Escape(5/17〜19)
British Sea Power/120 Days/CSS/Cut Off Your Hands/Daniel Benjamin/Kubichek!/Oh No Ono/Panico/The Magic Numbers/The Rakes/Willy Mason/ZZZ http://www.escapegreat.com/ ☆Isle Of Skye Festival(6/8〜10)
Kasabian/Ash/Mylo/El Presidente/DirtyPrettyThings/The Aliens/The Union of Knives/Echo and the Bunnymen/Buzzcocks/Incredible Fling Band/The Mitsubishis http://www.skyemusicfestival.co.uk/ ☆Skye Music Festival(5/25〜26)
Kasabian/Ash/El Presidente/Echo and the Bunnymen/Buzzcocks/Ali Tiefschwarz/Milo/The Viviens/Incredible Fling Band/Meantime/Fred Morisson&Friends/Breabach/The Needles/Fortunate Sons/Uncle Rocket/Highland Youth//Dirty Pretty Things/The Aliens/The Union of Knives/We Are The Physics/Stereoglo/Low Miffs/John Martyn/Mark Olson/Barry Peters http://www.skyemusicfestival.co.uk/ ☆Off The Tracks Spring Festival(8/31〜9/1)
Nine Below Zero/Dr Matt DJ/Nine Below Zero/Press Gang/Zambula/Paul Rose/Osibisa/Skankt/Two Man Ting/Gaynor O'Flynn/Inter Africa Drum Workshop/Shonu http://www.offthetracks.co.uk/ ☆Glastonbudget(5/25〜27)
PINK STRIP/SKAM#/Patchwork Grace/Satin Dolls/PURPLE AND THE RAINS/Sub Rosa/Love Bites/The Mile/Icelandic Traffic Badgers/...and many tribute bands! http://www.glastonbudget.co.uk/www/index_new.pl/home ☆Sunrise Summer Celebration(5/31〜6/3)
Dreadzone/Ozric Tentacles/Ska Cubano/Eat Static/The Egg/ Fortune Drive/Mancini/Babel/Cosmosis/Mood Deluxe/Zion Train/The Bays/Smerins Anti-Social Club http://www.sunrisecelebration.com/home.html ☆Wychwood Music Festival(6/1〜3)
Fun Lovin' Criminals/Rodrigo y Gabriela/Badly Drawn Boy/Anoushka Shankar/Camera Obscura/Shooglenifty/Aziz Ibrahim/3 Daft Monkeys/DJ Derek/Catch 22/Swami/Robyn Hitchcock/Ian Hunter/Adjágas/Afro Celt Sound System/Country Joe Macdonald/Zion Train/Balkan Beat Box http://www.wychwoodfestival.com/ ☆Escape Into The Park(6/16)
Calvin Harris/Erick Morillo/David Guetta/Armin Van Buuren/Lisa Lashes/The Shapeshifters/Tidy Boys/Andy C/Howard Marks http://www.escapefestival.com/ ☆Hyde Park Calling(6/23〜24)
Peter Gabriel/Aerosmith/Crowded House/Chris Cornell/The Feeling/JET/Ghosts/The Answer http://www.hydeparkcalling.co.uk/home/ ☆Knowsley Hall Music Festival(6/23〜24)
The Who/Keane/The Coral/The Zutons/the view/Madness/Shack/Joss Stone/Pete Wylie&The Maighty Wah!/The Icicle Works/The Little Flames http://www.knowsleyhallmusicfestival.co.uk/ ☆Bloodstock Open Air(8/16〜18)
TESTAMENT/EPICA/LACUNA COIL/WOLF/LACUNA COIL/KIUAS/MEMFIS/ARCH ENEMY/IN FLAMES/DREAM EVIL/NEPHWRACK/THE HOLLOW EARTH THEORY http://www.bloodstock.uk.com/ ☆Cornbury Music Festival(7/7〜8)
David Gray/Blondie/The Feeling/Suzanne Vega/Midlake/The Waterboys/The Proclaimers/Scott Matthews/OSIBISA/Seth Lakeman/Echo & The Bunnymen http://www.cornburyfestival.com/index.php ☆Larmer Tree Festival(7/11〜15)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra with guests Lulu, Ruby Turner & Louise Marshall/Show of Hands/Balkan Beat Box/Billy Bragg/Los De Abajo/Pine Leaf Boys/Doreen Thobekile with members of Transglobal Underground/Alex Roberts/8fold/Dreadzone /Kitty Daisy & Lewis/Mabon/Dan Arborise/Easy Star All-Stars/The Junipers/Keith Donnelly/The Bookhouse Boys/Nuala & The Alchemy Quartet http://www.larmertreefestival.co.uk/ ☆Guilfest(7/13〜15)
Joan Baez/Nanci Griffith/The Waterboys/Steve Earle/Kate Rusby/Show Of Hands/Sharon Shannon/Bellowhead/Alabama 3 unplugged/Oysterband/Bruce Cockburn/Martin Simpson/Four Men & A Dog/Fanfare Ciocǎrlia/Solas/Shooglenifty/James Hunter/C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band/Allison Moorer/Martha Tilston/Mabon/Stömp/Last Orders Mr Boom http://www.cambridgefolkfestival.co.uk/ ☆WOMAD(7/27〜29)
Seth Lakeman/The Strawbs/Kerfuffle/Anthony John Clarke/Compere: Anthony John Clarke/The Richard Thompson Band/Dave Mattacks/Simon Nicol/Dave Swarbrick/Richard Thompson and Chris While/Show of Hands/Viva Santana/Last Orders/The Demon Barbers Roadshow/Mad Agnes/Hummingbird/Fairport Convention/Billy Mitchell and Bob Fox/Wishbone Ash/Iain Matthews/The Bucket Boys/Give Way/Richard Digance http://www.fairportconvention.com/ ☆Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival(8/10〜11) http://www.tartanheartfestival.co.uk/ ☆Endorse-It-In-Dorset Festival(8/10〜12) http://www.lgofestivals.com/ ☆Bloom Festival(8/10〜12) http://www.bloomfestival.com/ ☆Solfest(8/24〜26)
BADLY DRAWN BOY/LEVELLERS/EASY STAR ALL STARS/THE UNDERTONESTHE BEAT/SHOW OF HANDS/OZRIC TENTACLES/Thea Gilmore/Neville Staple and his band/CHUMBAWAMBA/Fiamma Fumana/Alison Dewar/Tragic Roundabout/Lucy and the Caterpillar/Emily Smith/The Bikini Beach Band/Neck/Gabby Young/Fiona Clayton/Mazzoni http://www.solwayfestival.co.uk/ ☆TDK Cross Central(8/25〜26) http://www.crosscentral.co.uk/ ☆Get Loaded In The Park(8/26)
Beastie Boys/3 Daft monkeys/Babyhead/Bat For Lashes/Billy Bragg/Bonde de Role/Cagedbaby/Calvin Harris/Candie Payne/Deadalus/Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip/Dub Pistols/Easy Star All Stars/Electrelane/Fields/Fujiya and Miyagi/Jah Wobble/John Foxx/Levellers/Man Like Me/Mr Hudson And The Library/Primal Scream/Robyn/Shy Child/Simian Mobile Disco/Simple Kid/Ska Cubano/The Chemical Brothers/The Orb/Tunng http://www.bestival.net/ ☆Vibraphonic Festival(3/2〜20) http://www.exeter.gov.uk/vibraphonic/
イギリスフェス出国前相談会
日時:2011年5月22日(日)
OPEN 13:30 /START 14:00
CLOSE 16:00
主催:大人の音楽専門TV◆MUSIC AIR
協力:オアシスツアー
会場:渋谷 Creator’s District 1002
東京都渋谷区渋谷1-17-1 TOC第2ビル