15日 The first leg of the journey, on the first day. 静岡IC (08:00) − 浜松IC (08:47) − 浜キャン (09:15) We pick Hamamatsu group up. The second leg of the journey, on the first day. 浜キャン (09;30) − 浜松西IC (10:00) − ひるがの高原SA ( 12:40) Lunch. The third leg of the journey, on the first day. ひるがの高原SA (13:15) − 氷見IC (16:45) − ひみ岩井戸温泉 (17:00) In a hot spring. The 4th leg of the journey, on the first day. ひみ岩井戸温泉 (18:00) − 潮の美 (18:15) Bed and board.
16日 The first leg of the journey, on the second day. 潮の美 (9:30) − 氷見IC (10:00) − 武生IC (11:47) − オタイコヒルズ (12:30) Lunch. The second leg of the journey, on the second day. オタイコヒルズ (13:30) − わずみ館 (14:00) Pottery production. The third leg of the journey, on the second day. わずみ館 (15:30) − 武生IC (16:00) − 敦賀IC (16:27) − やまじん (18:00) Bed and board.
17日 The first leg of the journey, on the third day. やまじん (10:00) − 食事処 かねまつ (11:40) Lunch. The second leg of the journey, on the second day. 食事処かねまつ (12:40) −若狭メノウセンター (13:00) Exposure to art. The third leg of the journey, on the third day. 若狭メノウセンター (15:00) − 敦賀IC (16:30) − 浜松西IC (18:42) − 浜キャン (19:00) − 静キャン